HP ProCurve Networking 10GbE X2-SC LR Optic Module
$ 2061.15 $ 3899.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
226398
Mfg Part No.
J8437A

Product Information for HP ProCurve Networking 10GbE X2-SC LR Optic Module

Highlights for HP ProCurve Networking 10GbE X2-SC LR Optic Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J8437A
  • Product Line: ProCurve
  • Product Name: ProCurve Networking 10GbE X2-SC LR Optic Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.hp.com
  • Product Type: Expansion Module
  • Brand Name: HP
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 8/125 Ám Single-mode
  • Distance Support: 10 km Single-mode
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3ae: 10Gbase-LR
  • ITU-T G.652
  • Compatibility

  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6400cl Series
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Weight: 0.15 lb
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBase-LR
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators