Alcatel Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver
$ 220.36 $ 345.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
226374
Mfg Part No.
SFP-GIG-SX

Product Information for Alcatel Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver

Highlights for Alcatel Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 1800 ft

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GIG-SX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alcatel.com
  • Manufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent
  • Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Alcatel-Lucent
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 1800 ft
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    Alcatel OmniSwitch 9000 Family

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty