pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Avery Dennison
  • Lexmark
  • Papermate
  • Microsoft
  • Sony Electronics
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Seagate
  • Dell Business
  • Toshiba
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module

1 x 10GBase-LR - XENPAK

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module
Enlarge Image
Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226250
Mfg Part No.  10GBASE-LR
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Enterasys Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module

Marketing Information

The LAN XENPAK PHYs (physical interfaces) provide inexpensive, high-speed Ethernet connectivity. This PHYs provide network managers the ability to use 10-Gigabit Ethernet technologies to provide high-speed, local backbone interconnections between large capacity switches. As demand for bandwidth increases, network administrators can deploy 10-Gigabit Ethernet throughout the entire network to improve server farm, backbone, and campus-wide connectivity.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Enterasys Networks
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10GBASE-LR
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.enterasys.com
  • Product Type: XENPAK
  • Brand Name: Enterasys
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 2km to 10 km Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    1310 Nanometer serial port

    Package Contents

  • 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module
  • Anti-static bag

    System Requirements

    Firmware Requirements: E9.1.2.0 or later

    Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3ae

    Safety:

  • UL 60950
  • CSA C22.2 No. 60950
  • 73/23/EEC
  • EN 60950
  • IEC 60950
  • EN 60825
  • 21 CFR 1040.10

    Electromagnetic Compatibility:

  • FCC Part 15
  • CSA C108.8
  • 89/336/EEC
  • EN 55022
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3
  • EN 55024
  • AS/NZS 3548
  • VCCI V-3

    Compatibility

  • X-Pedition core routers
  • Matrix switches

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 5 C (41 F) to 40 C (104 F) Operating
  • Humidity: 5% to 95% Non-condensing
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 4.46" Height x 1.37" Width x 0.46" Depth
  • Weight: 0.29 lb
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBase-LR
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module

    1 x 10GBase-LR - XENPAK
    $3,439.55
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy