pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Logitech
  • Papermate
  • Sharpie
  • Toshiba
  • Sonic Wall
  • Kodak
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Olympus
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Allied Telesys Telesis 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module

Allied Telesys Telesis 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module

1 x 100Base-FX - Expansion Module

Allied Telesys Telesis 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys Telesis 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$183.00
You Save
-$55.08

Your Price
$127.92


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226229
Mfg Part No.  AT-A45/SC
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys Telesis 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-A45/SC
  • Product Name: 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Type: Expansion Module
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 1.24 Mile Full-duplex
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8012M)
  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8016F)
  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024)
  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024GB)
  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024M)
  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8026FC)
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Shipping Dimensions: 1.6" Height x 4.6" Width x 6.7" Length
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys Telesis 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module

    1 x 100Base-FX - Expansion Module
    $127.92
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy