pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Olympus
  • Avery Dennison
  • Logitech
  • D-Link
  • Intel
  • Epson
  • Kingston Technology
  • Dell Business
  • Xerox
  • Toshiba
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module

Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module

1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$60.31

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226211
Mfg Part No.  AT-SPSX
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module

Marketing Information

The AT-SPTX SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPSX
  • Product Name: AT-SPSX SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 m Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Distance Support: 1804.46 ft 50/125 m Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.125Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel

    Compatibility

    All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: -20 C (-4 F) to 90 C (194 F) Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module

    1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
    $60.31
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy