pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Western Digital
  • D-Link
  • Epson
  • Dell Business
  • Kodak
  • McAfee
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Xerox
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)

Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)

1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Enlarge Image
Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$201.52

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226204
Mfg Part No.  MGBIC-MT01
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Enterasys Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)

Marketing Information

MGBIC-MT01 have a smaller form factor than classic GBICs, providing the ability to populate more Gigabit Ethernet ports. To meet each customer's unique needs.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Enterasys Networks
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-MT01
  • Product Line: Matrix
  • Product Name: Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.enterasys.com
  • Product Series: E
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Enterasys
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 m Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Distance Support: 6.56 to 721.78 ft 62.5 m Fiber 160MHz
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

  • Security Features: Not Applicable
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Flexible, high-performance connectivity with wire-speed switching and routing on every port

  • Fully integrate into Matrix E1 WS and GWS switches

  • Supports all Matrix E1 multilayer features and functionality to protect existing investments

  •  

  • Optical Specifications:

    • 62.5 m MMF:

      • Transmit Power (minimum): -9.5 dBm

      • Receive Sensitivity: -17 dBm

      • Link Power Budget: 7.5 dBm

    • 50 m MMF:

      • Transmit Power (minimum): -9.5 dBm

      • Receive Sensitivity: -17 dBm

      • Link Power Budget: 7.5 dBm

  • Certifications & Standards

  • Safety:

    • UL 1950

    • CSA C22.2 No. 950

    • 73/23/EEC

    • EN 60950

    • IEC 950

    • EN 60825

    • 21 CFR 1040.10

    • 21 CFR 1040.11

  • Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC):

    • FCC Part 15

    • CSA C108.8

    • 89/336/EEC

    • EN 55022

    • EN 61000-3-2

    • EN 61000-3-3

    • EN 55024

    • AS/NZS 3548

    • VCCI V-3

  • Compatibility

  • Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 5 C (41 F) to 40 C (104 F) Operating
  • Humidity: 5% to 95% Non-condensing Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.34" Height x 0.55" Width x 2.11" Depth
  • Shipping Dimensions: 2.25" Height x 4.25" Width x 6" Depth
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year Comprehensive
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MT-RJ 1000Base-SX LAN
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

  • Processor: Not Applicable
  • Memory

  • Memory: Not Applicable
  • Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)

    1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
    $201.52
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy