pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Adobe
  • Western Digital
  • Motorola
  • Kingston Technology
  • Symantec
  • Sonic Wall
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
  • Xerox
  • Linksys
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)

Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)

1 x 1000Base-LX/SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$995.00
You Save
-$292.35

Your Price
$702.65

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226198
Mfg Part No.  MGBIC-LC09
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Enterasys Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)

Marketing Information

MGBIC-LC09 have a smaller form factor than classic GBICs, providing the ability to populate more Gigabit Ethernet ports. To meet each customer's unique needs.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Enterasys Networks
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-LC09
  • Product Line: Matrix
  • Product Name: Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.enterasys.com
  • Product Series: E
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Enterasys
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 m Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/SX
  • Distance Support: 6.56 to 1804.45 ft 62.5 m Fiber 500MHz
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

  • Security Features: Not Applicable
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Flexible, high-performance connectivity with wire-speed switching and routing on every port

  • Fully integrate into Matrix E1 WS and GWS switches

  • Supports all Matrix E1 multilayer features and functionality to protect existing investments

  •  

  • Optical Specifications:

    • 62.5 m MMF:

      • Transmit Power (minimum): -11.5 dBm

      • Receive Sensitivity: -20 dBm

      • Link Power Budget: 8.5 dBm

    • 50 m MMF:

      • Transmit Power (minimum): -11.5 dBm

      • Receive Sensitivity: -20 dBm

      • Link Power Budget: 8.5 dBm

    • 10 m MMF:

      • Transmit Power (minimum): -9.5 dBm

      • Receive Sensitivity: -20 dBm

      • Link Power Budget: 10.5 dBm

  • System Requirements

  • Launch Mode Conditioning Cable must be used to obtain the distance of 550m (MMF) for the MGBIC-LC09.
  • Certifications & Standards

  • Safety:

    • UL 1950

    • CSA C22.2 No. 950

    • 73/23/EEC

    • EN 60950

    • IEC 950

    • EN 60825

    • 21 CFR 1040.10

    • 21 CFR 1040.11

  • Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC):

    • FCC Part 15

    • CSA C108.8

    • 89/336/EEC

    • EN 55022

    • EN 61000-3-2

    • EN 61000-3-3

    • EN 55024

    • AS/NZS 3548

    • VCCI V-3

  • Compatibility

  • Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 5 C (41 F) to 40 C (104 F) Operating
  • Humidity: 5% to 95% Non-condensing Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.34" Height x 0.55" Width x 2.11" Depth
  • Shipping Dimensions: 2.25" Height x 4.5" Width x 6.25" Depth
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year Comprehensive
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/SX LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/SX LAN
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Processor & Chipset

  • Processor: Not Applicable
  • Memory

  • Memory: Not Applicable
  • Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)

    1 x 1000Base-LX/SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
    $702.65
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy