pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Uniball
  • Dell Business
  • Sony Electronics
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Dell Consumer
  • Samsung
  • Sonic Wall
  • Western Digital
  • Avery Dennison
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)

Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)

1 x 1000Base-LX/SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Enlarge Image
Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$995.00
You Save
-$323.05

Your Price
$671.95

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226198
Mfg Part No.  MGBIC-LC09
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Enterasys Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)

Marketing Information

MGBIC-LC09 have a smaller form factor than classic GBICs, providing the ability to populate more Gigabit Ethernet ports. To meet each customer's unique needs.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Enterasys Networks
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-LC09
  • Product Line: Matrix
  • Product Name: Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.enterasys.com
  • Product Series: E
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Enterasys

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/SX
  • Distance Support: 6.56 to 1804.45 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 500MHz
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols

  • Security Features: Not Applicable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

 

  • Flexible, high-performance connectivity with wire-speed switching and routing on every port

  • Fully integrate into Matrix E1 WS and GWS switches

  • Supports all Matrix E1 multilayer features and functionality to protect existing investments

 

 

 

  • Optical Specifications:

    • 62.5 µm MMF:

      • Transmit Power (minimum): -11.5 dBm

      • Receive Sensitivity: -20 dBm

      • Link Power Budget: 8.5 dBm

    • 50 µm MMF:

      • Transmit Power (minimum): -11.5 dBm

      • Receive Sensitivity: -20 dBm

      • Link Power Budget: 8.5 dBm

    • 10 µm MMF:

      • Transmit Power (minimum): -9.5 dBm

      • Receive Sensitivity: -20 dBm

      • Link Power Budget: 10.5 dBm

 

System Requirements

 

  • Launch Mode Conditioning Cable must be used to obtain the distance of 550m (MMF) for the MGBIC-LC09.

Certifications & Standards

 

  • Safety:

    • UL 1950

    • CSA C22.2 No. 950

    • 73/23/EEC

    • EN 60950

    • IEC 950

    • EN 60825

    • 21 CFR 1040.10

    • 21 CFR 1040.11

  • Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC):

    • FCC Part 15

    • CSA C108.8

    • 89/336/EEC

    • EN 55022

    • EN 61000-3-2

    • EN 61000-3-3

    • EN 55024

    • AS/NZS 3548

    • VCCI V-3

 

Compatibility

 

  • Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch

Power Description

Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 5 °C (41 °F) to 40 °C (104 °F) Operating
  • Humidity: 5% to 95% Non-condensing Operating

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.34" Height x 0.55" Width x 2.11" Depth
  • Shipping Dimensions: 2.25" Height x 4.5" Width x 6.25" Depth

Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year Comprehensive

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/SX LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/SX LAN

I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable

Processor & Chipset

  • Processor: Not Applicable

Memory

  • Memory: Not Applicable

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators

Powered By GfK Etilize



Enterasys Networks Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)

1 x 1000Base-LX/SX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
$671.95
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy