pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Olympus
  • Avery Dennison
  • Logitech
  • Microsoft
  • Intel
  • Epson
  • Kingston Technology
  • Dell Business
  • Xerox
  • Toshiba
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Allied Telesys Telesis AT-G8 GBIC

Allied Telesys Telesis AT-G8 GBIC

1 x 1000Base-LX - GBIC

Allied Telesys Telesis AT-G8 GBIC
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys Telesis AT-G8 GBIC
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$235.40

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226193
Mfg Part No.  AT-G8LX10
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys Telesis AT-G8 GBIC

Marketing Information

The AT-G8 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hotswappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesyn GBIC compatible Layer 2 switches. The migration path to Gigabit Ethernet has never been easier.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-G8LX10
  • Product Name: AT-G8 GBIC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Series: AT-G8
  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 9 Ám Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Distance Support: 6.21 Mile 9 Ám Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Key Features:
    • Fiber Gigabit solution
    • Connect up to 10km
    • Compact size
    • Flexible architecture
    • Plug-and-play ease of use
    • Self-locking mechanism

     

  • Operating Wavelength:
    • 1310nm

     

  • Hot Swappable
  • Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3z
  • Compatibility

  • AT-8024GB 24 port managed Fast Ethernet switch with 2 GBIC bays
  • AT-8024M 24 port managed Fast Ethernet switch with 2 expansion bays
  • AT-8016F/SC 16 port 100FX switch with SC connectors plus 2 expansion bays
  • AT-8016F/MT 16 port 100FX switch with MT connector plus 2 expansion bays
  • AT-8326GB 24 port managed Fast Ethernet switch with 2 fixed copper Gigabit ports and 2 GBIC bays
  • AT-9410GB 10 port copper Gigabit Ethernet switch with 2 GBIC bays
  • AT-RP16f 16 port fiber Layer 3 Fast Ethernet switch with 2 GBIC uplink modules
  • AT-RP24i 24 port copper Layer 3 Fast Ethernet switch with 2 GBIC uplink modules
  • AT-RP48i 48 port copper Layer 3 Fast Ethernet switch with 2 GBIC uplink modules
  • AT-RPG6 6 port copper Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet switch with 2 GBIC uplink modules
  • AT-RPG6f 6 port fiber Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet switch with 2 GBIC uplink modules
  • AT-9812T 12 port copper Layer 3/4+ Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 GBIC bays
  • AT-9816GB 16 GBIC bay Layer 3/4+ Gigabit Ethernet switch
  • AT-GS908GB 8 port 10/100/1000TX unmanaged switch with 2 GBIC bays
  • AT-GS924GB 24 port 10/100/1000TX unmanaged switch with 2 GBIC bays
  • AT-A42 1 port unpopulated GBIC module for AT-8700XL series
  • AT-8413 1 port active, 1 port redundant 1000X and 10/100/1000TX line card for AT-8400 series
  • AT-WD1008 8 channel Gigabit Ethernet Wave Division Multiplexer
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 7.25" Width x 9.5" Depth
  • Shipping Dimensions: 1" Height x 5" Width x 6" Depth
  • Weight: 0.8 oz
  • Shipping Weight: 0.05 lb
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX Full-duplex LAN
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys Telesis AT-G8 GBIC

    1 x 1000Base-LX - GBIC
    $235.40
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy