Qlogic 1 Port Short Wave SFP Module
$ 276.28 $ 476.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
226147
Mfg Part No.
SFP8-SW-1PK

Product Information for Qlogic 1 Port Short Wave SFP Module

Highlights for Qlogic 1 Port Short Wave SFP Module

General Information

  • Manufacturer: QLogic Corp
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP8-SW-1PK
  • Product Name: 1 Port Short Wave SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.qlogic.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Brand Name: QLogic
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 850nm

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators