pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Playstation
  • Western Digital
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Intel
  • Sharp
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Toshiba
  • McAfee
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Cisco 1-Port 100BASE-ZX Fast Ethernet SFP Module

Cisco 1-Port 100BASE-ZX Fast Ethernet SFP Module

1 x 100Base-ZX - SFP

Cisco 1-Port 100BASE-ZX Fast Ethernet SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Cisco 1-Port 100BASE-ZX Fast Ethernet SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$785.00

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  225945
Mfg Part No.  GLC-FE-100ZX=
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco 1-Port 100BASE-ZX Fast Ethernet SFP Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco 1-Port 100BASE-ZX Fast Ethernet SFP Module operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 80 kilometers long.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100ZX=
  • Product Name: 1-Port 100BASE-ZX Fast Ethernet SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Cisco

Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber

Management & Protocols

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm

    Compatibility

  • WS-X6148-FE-SFP Module
  • Catalyst 6500 Series Switches

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 8.5" Height x 13.4" Width x 56.5" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 90 Day Limited

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-ZX

I/O Expansions

Processor & Chipset

Memory

Storage

Reliability

Controls/Indicators

Powered By GfK Etilize



Cisco 1-Port 100BASE-ZX Fast Ethernet SFP Module

1 x 100Base-ZX - SFP
$785.00
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy