Omnitron iConverter Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceiver
$ 90.63 $ 355.00 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
225850
Mfg Part No.
7207-1

Product Information for Omnitron iConverter Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceiver

Highlights for Omnitron iConverter Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceiver

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver is interchangeable compact fiber connector that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7207-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Product Model: 7207-1
  • Product Name: iConverter Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceiver
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Brand Name: Omnitron

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

Memory

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Digital diagnostic capability
  • Flexible fiber optic connectivity with removable transceivers

Compatibility

Compliant with MSA SFF-8472 Standard

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Warranty