pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Avery Dennison
  • Lexmark
  • Papermate
  • Olympus
  • Toshiba
  • Sony Electronics
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Samsung
  • Xerox
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP

1 x 100Base-LX10 - SFP

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$279.07

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  225741
Mfg Part No.  GLC-FE-100LX
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP

Marketing Information

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100LX
  • Product Name: 100BASE-LX10 SFP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: G.652 Ám Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Management & Protocols

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • Cable Distance: 10 km (32,810 ft)
  • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link

    Compatibility

  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 2960 Series
  • Cisco ME 2400

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 90 Day
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-LX10
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-LX10
  • I/O Expansions

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP

    1 x 100Base-LX10 - SFP
    $279.07
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy