pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kingston Technology
  • Olympus
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Dell Business
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Western Digital
  • Microsoft
  • Avery Dennison
  • Papermate
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network & Interface Modules > Cisco ATM OC-3 Network Module

Cisco ATM OC-3 Network Module

1 x OC-3 - 1 x SFP - Network Module

Cisco ATM OC-3 Network Module
Enlarge Image
Cisco ATM OC-3 Network Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$7,127.88

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  225553
Mfg Part No.  NM-1A-OC3-POM=
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco ATM OC-3 Network Module

Marketing Information

ATM OC-3 Network Module Provides a single ATM OC-3 interface for the Cisco 3800 Series. The network module has a small form pluggable (SFP) slot that allows the user to choose multi-mode, single-mode intermediate reach, or single-mode long reach optics.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: NM-1A-OC3-POM=
  • Product Name: ATM OC-3 Network Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
  • Product Type: Network Module
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 155.52Mbps OC-3
  • Management & Protocols

  • Management:
  • SONET-MIB
  • ATM-MIB
  • CISCO-AAL5-MIB
  • LAN -EMULATION-CLIENT-MIB
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Spare Product
  • Support for routing over ATM
  • Support for multiple encapsulations over ATM
  • IETF Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) over ATM
  • Next Hop Resolution Protocol (NHRP)

    Compatibility

  • Cisco 3845 - 12.4(2)
  • Cisco 3825 - 12.4(2)

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1.6" Height x 7.1" Width x 7.2" Depth
  • Weight: 2 lb Maximum
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 90 Day
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-3
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: 1 x SFP
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Storage

    Reliability

    Controls/Indicators

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cisco ATM OC-3 Network Module

    1 x OC-3 - 1 x SFP - Network Module
    $7,127.88
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy