AMC Optics 3M Duplex Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable Yellow LC/LC SMF 8.3/125
$ 33.63 $ 38.40 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
881490
Mfg Part No.
62125-SD-LCLC-03

Product Information for AMC Optics 3M Duplex Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable Yellow LC/LC SMF 8.3/125

Highlights for AMC Optics 3M Duplex Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable Yellow LC/LC SMF 8.3/125

  • Cable Length:9.84 ft

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 62125-SD-LCLC-03
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.approvedmemory.com
  • Manufacturer: AMC Optics
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
  • Brand Name: AMC Optics
  • Miscellaneous

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Yellow
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Warranty

    Safety Warning