AMC Optics 5M Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable MMF LC/LC 62.5/125
$ 28.24 $ 40.80 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
881487
Mfg Part No.
62125-MD-LCLC-05

Product Information for AMC Optics 5M Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable MMF LC/LC 62.5/125

Highlights for AMC Optics 5M Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable MMF LC/LC 62.5/125

  • Cable Length:16.40 ft

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 62125-MD-LCLC-05
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.approvedmemory.com
  • Manufacturer: AMC Optics
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
  • Brand Name: AMC Optics
  • Miscellaneous

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

    Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Warranty

    Safety Warning