Finisar Quadwire QSFP InfiniBand Optic Network Cable
Item No.
864871
Mfg Part No.
FCBG410QB1C20
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Finisar Quadwire QSFP InfiniBand Optic Network Cable

Highlights for Finisar Quadwire QSFP InfiniBand Optic Network Cable

  • Cable Length:65.62 ft

Marketing Information

The Quadwire® QDR (FCBG410QB1Cxx) is a 40Gb/s parallel active optical cables for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits error-free parallel 4x10Gb/s data over multimode fiber (MMF) ribbon cables. Based on Finisar's vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP MSA-compliant high-density connectors, these cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. Quadwire® is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 100m for InfiniBand QDR, 40G Ethernet, and other datacom and high-performance computing applications.

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FCBG410QB1C20
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.finisar.com
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Name: Quadwire QSFP InfiniBand Optic Network Cable
  • Product Line: Quadwire
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    MSA

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

    Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 65.62 ft
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Connector on First End: Male QSFP
  • Connector on Second End: Male QSFP
  • Cable Type: QSFP
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Warranty

    Safety Warning