C2G 10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum Rated
$ 461.51 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
223290
Mfg Part No.
31477

Product Information for C2G 10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum Rated

Highlights for C2G 10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum Rated

  • Cable Length:98.43ft
  • Connector Type on First End:MTP
  • Connector Type on Second End:MTP

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 31477
  • Product Name: 10Gb Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum Rated
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Cables To Go
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 98.43ft
  • Jacket: OFNP
  • Connector on First End: 1 x MTP Female
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x MTP Female
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 Ám
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 3 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Easier installation
  • Small, rugged design
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable has 12 fibers in 1 pre-terminated assembly
  • Pinning: Straight Through

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime