pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Electronics
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Kingston Technology
  • Xerox
  • McAfee
  • Papermate
  • Lexmark
  • Uniball
  • Adobe
  • Symantec
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Network Cables > Cables To Go Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum Rated

Cables To Go Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum Rated

Network Cable - 1 x MTP - 1 x MTP - 98.43ft - Orange

Cables To Go Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum Rated
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$360.27

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  223284
Mfg Part No.  31471
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cables To Go

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cables To Go Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum Rated
  • Cable Length:98.43ft
  • Connector Type on First End:MTP
  • Connector Type on Second End:MTP

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 31471
  • Product Name: Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum Rated
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Cables To Go
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 98.43ft
  • Jacket: OFNP
  • Connector on First End: 1 x MTP Female
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x MTP Female
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 Ám
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 3 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Easier installation
  • Small, rugged design
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable has 12 fibers in 1 pre-terminated assembly
  • Pinning: Straight Through

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cables To Go Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum Rated

    Network Cable - 1 x MTP - 1 x MTP - 98.43ft - Orange
    $360.27
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy