Qlogic 10Gb Short-Wave 850nm XPAK Optic with LC Connector
Item No.
200662
Mfg Part No.
XPAK-SW-01
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Qlogic 10Gb Short-Wave 850nm XPAK Optic with LC Connector

Highlights for Qlogic 10Gb Short-Wave 850nm XPAK Optic with LC Connector

  • Cable Type:Fiber Optic
  • Product Type:Network Cable
  • Packaged Quantity:1

Technical Information

Warranty

Safety Warning

Additional Product Specifications

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XPAK-SW-01
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.qlogic.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Manufacturer: QLogic Corp
  • Product Name: 10Gb Short-Wave 850nm XPAK Optic with LC Connector
  • Brand Name: QLogic
  • Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    • QLogic SANbox 5600Q Fibre Channel Switch
    • QLogic SANbox 5200 Fibre Channel Switch

    Physical Characteristics

    Technical Information

  • Connector on First End: LC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic