pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Seagate
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Netgear
  • Papermate
  • Sonic Wall
  • Dell Business
  • Lenovo
  • Sharpie
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Network Cables > Cables To Go Network Cable

Cables To Go Network Cable

2 x ST - 2 x SC - 33ft - Orange

Cables To Go Network Cable
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$17.50


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  199571
Mfg Part No.  09139
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cables To Go

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cables To Go Network Cable
  • Cable Length:33ft
  • Connector Type on First End:ST
  • Connector Type on Second End:SC

Marketing Information

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Cables To Go
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : 09139
  • Product Name
  • : Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.cablestogo.com
  • Product Type
  • : Network Cable
  • Brand Name
  • : Cables To Go

    Technical Information

  • Cable Length
  • : 33ft
  • Connector on First End
  • : 2 x ST Male
  • Connector on Second End
  • : 2 x SC Male
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
  • : 62.5/125 Ám

    Physical Characteristics

  • Color
  • : Orange
  • Shipping Dimensions
  • : 0.15" Height x 7" Width x 11" Depth
  • Weight
  • : 0.29 lb
  • Shipping Weight
  • : 0.5 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Type: Duplex
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Certifications & Standards

  • UL
  • CSA
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty
  • : Lifetime

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cables To Go Network Cable

    2 x ST - 2 x SC - 33ft - Orange
    $17.50
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy