C2G LSZH Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
Item No.
198698
Mfg Part No.
35123
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for C2G LSZH Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable

Highlights for C2G LSZH Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable

  • Cable Length:164.04ft
  • Connector Type on First End:MTP
  • Connector Type on Second End:MTP

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 35123
  • Product Name: LSZH Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Cables To Go
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 164.04ft
  • Jacket: LSZH
  • Connector on First End: 1 x MTP Female
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x MTP Female
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 Ám
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 5 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Fiber Size: 50/125Ám x 12
  • Pinning: Straight Through
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • "Push-pull" release mechanism

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime