• Product Image Thumbnail
  • Alternate Product Image Thumbnail
C2G 50m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
$ 396.44 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
196064
Mfg Part No.
31417

Product Information for C2G 50m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Highlights for C2G 50m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

  • Cable Type:Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length:164.04 ft
  • Product Type:Network Cable

Marketing Information

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 31417
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Product Name: Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    • Easier installation
    • Small, rugged design
    • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
    • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
    • Immune to electrical interference
    • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable has 12 fibers in 1 pre-terminated assembly
    • Pinning: Straight Through

    Certifications & Standards

    OFNR-Rated

    Physical Characteristics

  • Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
  • Weight (Approximate): 5 lb
  • Color: Orange
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 164.04 ft
  • Connector on First End: 1 x MTP Female
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x MTP Female
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Safety Warning

    Additional Product Specifications