pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • D-Link
  • Olympus
  • Samsung
  • Western Digital
  • Symantec
  • Toshiba
  • Microsoft
  • Dell Business
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sony Electronics
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network Adapters - Wired > HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server

HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server

PCI Express - 1 x LC 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber

HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server
Enlarge Image
HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$475.22

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  93948
Mfg Part No.  394793-B21
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  HP

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server
  • Host Interface:PCI Express x1
  • Data Transfer Rate:1Gbps

Marketing Information

The HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter is a high performance PCI Express multifunction network adapter that supports standard or low profile slots in ProLiant servers running over a fiber-optic network environment. The NC373F is a four lane (x4) serial device with 92KB of onboard memory. In addition to delivering Gigabit Ethernet networking, the NC373F supports TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine), iSCSI (Internet Small Computer System Interface), and RDMA (Remote Direct Memory Access) over a single network connection.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Hewlett-Packard
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : 394793-B21
  • Product Model
  • : NC373F
  • Product Name
  • : NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Host Interface
  • : PCI Express x1
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Duplex Connector

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media
  • : 1000Base-SX 50/125 Ám Multimode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • : 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Management & Protocols

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Controls/Indicators

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor
  • : Internal
  • Dimensions
  • : 2.5" Height x 6.6" Width

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter
  • Low profile bracket
  • CD containing drivers, user guide, installation and diagnostic utilities
  • Quick install card
  • Product warranty statement

    Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server

    PCI Express - 1 x LC 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber
    $475.22
    Add To Cart
  •  



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy