pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Xerox
  • Sonic Wall
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Sharpie
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Lexmark
  • McAfee
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network Adapters - Wired > Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card

Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card

PCI, PCI-X - 1 x SC 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber

Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$259.00
You Save
-$97.56

Your Price
$161.44


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  93917
Mfg Part No.  AT-2931SX/SC-901
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A   |  Similar Items
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card
  • Host Interface:32-bit 33MHz PCI 2.2
  • Data Transfer Rate:1Gbps

Marketing Information

Allied Telesis' AT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card with 9KB Jumbo frames support for network upgrade needs. It helps to boost your Fast Ethernet server throughput ten times to 1000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster. In order to reduce CPU use, it uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing, it achieves the best performance of its class for server connectivity.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Allied Telesyn, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : AT-2931SX/SC-901
  • Product Series
  • : AT-2931
  • Product Model
  • : AT-2931SX/SC
  • Product Name
  • : AT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Host Interface
  • : 32-bit 33MHz PCI 2.2
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 1 x SC 1000Base-SX Duplex Connector Auto-negotiation

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media
  • : 1000Base-SX 850 nm Multimode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • : 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

    Management & Protocols

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Controls/Indicators

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor
  • : Internal
  • Dimensions
  • : 2" Height x 0.5" Width x 7" Depth
  • Weight
  • : 3 oz

    Miscellaneous

    Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card

    PCI, PCI-X - 1 x SC 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber
    $161.44
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy