Allied Telesis AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface
$ 144.40 $ 209.00 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
93900
Mfg Part No.
AT-2711FX/SC-901

Product Information for Allied Telesis AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface

Highlights for Allied Telesis AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface

  • Host Interface:PCI Express x1
  • Data Transfer Rate:100Mbps

Marketing Information

AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card design gives you the maximum possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, other benefits are, capability and Low Power Consumption. For the current customers who are using Allied Telesis 100Mbps Fiber cards, and want to upgrade their systems to PCI-Express, AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card is the ultimate solution.The customers can continue using their existing 100Mbps Fiber network without adding any more new equipment. Its a single pack.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Allied Telesyn, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : AT-2711FX/SC-901
  • Product Series
  • : AT-2711
  • Product Model
  • : AT-2711FX
  • Product Name
  • : AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Host Interface
  • : PCI Express x1
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 1 x SC 100Base-FX

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media
  • : 50/125, 62.5/125 Ám Multimode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • : 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex

    Management & Protocols

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Controls/Indicators

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor
  • : Internal
  • Weight
  • : 0.12 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Warranty