pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Electronics
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • McAfee
  • Seagate
  • Papermate
  • Lexmark
  • Uniball
  • Adobe
  • Olympus
  • Western Digital
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network Adapters - Wired > Allied Telesys AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface

Allied Telesys AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface

PCI Express - 1 x SC 100Base-FX - 100Mbps Fast Ethernet - Fiber

Allied Telesys AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$209.00
You Save
-$64.41

Your Price
$144.59

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  93900
Mfg Part No.  AT-2711FX/SC-901
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface
  • Host Interface:PCI Express x1
  • Data Transfer Rate:100Mbps

Marketing Information

AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card design gives you the maximum possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, other benefits are, capability and Low Power Consumption. For the current customers who are using Allied Telesis 100Mbps Fiber cards, and want to upgrade their systems to PCI-Express, AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card is the ultimate solution.The customers can continue using their existing 100Mbps Fiber network without adding any more new equipment. Its a single pack.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Allied Telesyn, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : AT-2711FX/SC-901
  • Product Series
  • : AT-2711
  • Product Model
  • : AT-2711FX
  • Product Name
  • : AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Host Interface
  • : PCI Express x1
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 1 x SC 100Base-FX

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media
  • : 50/125, 62.5/125 Ám Multimode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • : 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex

    Management & Protocols

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Controls/Indicators

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor
  • : Internal
  • Weight
  • : 0.12 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface

    PCI Express - 1 x SC 100Base-FX - 100Mbps Fast Ethernet - Fiber
    $144.59
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy