Allied Telesis AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface
$ 143.76 $ 209.00 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
93899
Mfg Part No.
AT-2711FX/ST-901

Product Information for Allied Telesis AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface

Highlights for Allied Telesis AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface

  • Host Interface:PCI Express x1
  • Data Transfer Rate:100Mbps

Marketing Information

AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, other benefits are: capability and Low Power Consumption. For the current customers who are using Allied Telesis 100Mbps Fiber cards (AT-2701FX), and want to upgrade their systems to PCI-Express, AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card is the ultimate solution.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Allied Telesyn, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : AT-2711FX/ST-901
  • Product Series
  • : AT-2711
  • Product Model
  • : AT-2711FX
  • Product Name
  • : AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Host Interface
  • : PCI Express x1
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 1 x ST 100Base-FX

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media
  • : 50/125, 62.5/125 Ám Multimode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • : 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex

    Management & Protocols

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Controls/Indicators

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor
  • : Internal
  • Weight
  • : 0.12 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Warranty