pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sonic Wall
  • McAfee
  • Microsoft
  • Seagate
  • Western Digital
  • Sony Electronics
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Kingston Technology
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network Adapters - Wired > TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter

TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter

PCI - 1 x SC - 100Base-FX - Internal

TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter
Enlarge Image
TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$63.76

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  431824
Mfg Part No.  TE100-PCIFC
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  TRENDnet

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter
  • Host Interface:PCI

Marketing Information

The TE100-PCIFC Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a Multi-Mode SC-type fiber connector for distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles). Full-duplex mode supports data transfer speed of up to 200Mbps.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TE100-PCIFC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Product Name: TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter
  • Product Model: TE100-PCIFC
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Media & Performance

  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 Ám
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Package Contents

  • TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • CD-ROM (Driver/User's Guide)
  • Compatibility

    Operating Systems:

  • Windows 98 SE
  • Windows ME
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows XP
  • Windows 2003 Server
  • Windows Vista
  • OpenUnix 8
  • Novell Netware 3.11/3.12/ 4.x/5.x/6.0
  • Linux Kernel 2.2.x/2.4.x/2.6.x
  • FreeBSD 3.2/4.0/4.11/4.2/5.x
  • SCO UnixWare 5.0/7.x
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 4.6" Height x 4.8" Width
  • Weight: 2.82 oz
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC
  • Host Interface: PCI
  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Controls/Indicators

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter

    PCI - 1 x SC - 100Base-FX - Internal
    $63.76
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy