pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Xerox
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
  • Sony Playstation
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Lexmark
  • McAfee
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network Adapters - Wired > TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter

TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter

PCI - 1 x SC - 100Base-FX - Internal

TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter
Enlarge Image
TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$54.59

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  431824
Mfg Part No.  TE100-PCIFC
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  TRENDnet

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter
  • Host Interface:PCI

Marketing Information

The TE100-PCIFC Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a Multi-Mode SC-type fiber connector for distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles). Full-duplex mode supports data transfer speed of up to 200Mbps.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TE100-PCIFC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Product Name: TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter
  • Product Model: TE100-PCIFC
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Media & Performance

  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 Ám
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 1310nm

    Package Contents

  • TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • CD-ROM (Driver/User's Guide)
  • Compatibility

    Operating Systems:

  • Windows 98 SE
  • Windows ME
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows XP
  • Windows 2003 Server
  • Windows Vista
  • OpenUnix 8
  • Novell Netware 3.11/3.12/ 4.x/5.x/6.0
  • Linux Kernel 2.2.x/2.4.x/2.6.x
  • FreeBSD 3.2/4.0/4.11/4.2/5.x
  • SCO UnixWare 5.0/7.x
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 4.6" Height x 4.8" Width
  • Weight: 2.82 oz
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC
  • Host Interface: PCI
  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Controls/Indicators

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC Fiber PCI Adapter

    PCI - 1 x SC - 100Base-FX - Internal
    $54.59
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy