pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Logitech
  • Microsoft
  • Samsung
  • Olympus
  • Intel
  • Kodak
  • Kingston Technology
  • Dell Consumer
  • Xerox
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network Adapters - Wired > Intel X520-SR2 Ethernet Server Adapter

Intel X520-SR2 Ethernet Server Adapter

PCI Express x8 - 2 x LC Duplex - 10GBase-SR - Internal - Low-profile

Intel X520-SR2 Ethernet Server Adapter
Enlarge Image
Intel X520-SR2 Ethernet Server Adapter
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$739.26


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  414067
Mfg Part No.  E10G42BFSR
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Intel

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Intel X520-SR2 Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Host Interface:PCI Express x8

Marketing Information

X520-SR2 Ethernet Server Adapter is the most flexible and scalable ethernet adapter for today's demanding data center environment. Data center network are being pushed to their limits. The escalating deployment of server with multi-core processors and demanding application such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Intel Corporation
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E10G42BFSR
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.intel.com
  • Product Name: X520-SR2 Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Product Series: X520
  • Product Model: X520-SR2
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Brand Name: Intel
  • Media & Performance

    Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    iSCSI remote boot supported

    Compatibility

    Operating Systems:

  • Windows Vista SP2
  • Windows Server 2003 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 Core
  • Linux Kernel Version 2.6
  • Linux RHEL 4.7/5.3
  • Linux SLES 10/11
  • FreeBSD 7.0
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 5.73" Width
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Card Height: Low-profile
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 2 x LC Duplex
  • Host Interface: PCI Express x8
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Intel X520-SR2 Ethernet Server Adapter

    PCI Express x8 - 2 x LC Duplex - 10GBase-SR - Internal - Low-profile
    $739.26
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy