pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Linksys
  • Logitech
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Epson
  • Sharp
  • Xerox
  • Symantec
  • Sony Electronics
  • Papermate
  • Sony Playstation
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network Adapters - Wired > Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card

Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card

PCI - 1 x SC - 100Base-FX

Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$165.00
You Save
-$47.23

Your Price
$117.77


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  208987
Mfg Part No.  N-FX-SC-02L
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A   |  Similar Items
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card
  • Host Interface:PCI

Marketing Information

The N-FX-SC-02L Fast Ethernet NIC provides a 100BASE-FX fiber port and delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : N-FX-SC-02L
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.transition.com
  • Product Name
  • : Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card
  • Product Type
  • : Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card
  • Brand Name
  • : Transition Networks

    Media & Performance

  • Distance Support
  • : 2km Multi-mode Fiber

    Management & Protocols

  • Protocols
  • : TCP/IP
  • Management
  • :
  • Wake-On-LAN (WOL) power management
  • Power Description

  • Input Current
  • : 1 A @5V

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature
  • : 0 C (32 F) to 50 C (122 F)
  • Humidity
  • : 5% to 95% Non-condensing
  • Altitude
  • : 0 ft to 10000 ft

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • IP multicast filter
  • Boot Server Support:

  • Novell RPL Boot ROM
  • PXE Boot ROM
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs:

  • Multimode:
    • Min TX PWR: -19 dBm
    • Max TX PWR: -14 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -31 dBm
    • Max In PWR: -17 dBm
    • Link Budget: 12.00 dB

    Platform Support

    PC

    Compatibility

  • NetWare Server 3.12, 4.x, 5.x, 6.0
  • NetWare DOS Client ODI
  • Windows 95, 98, ME, 2000, 2003, XP, NT 4.0
  • Linux
  • Certifications & Standards

  • PCI 2.1, 2.2
  • IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.1P
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • Regulatory Compliance:

  • FCC Class A Part 15
  • CE Mark
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions
  • : 4.8" Width x 0.9" Thickness
  • Shipping Weight
  • : 1 lb
  • Form Factor
  • : Internal
  • Card Height
  • : Low-profile

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty
  • : Lifetime

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 1 x SC
  • Host Interface
  • : PCI
  • Number of Ports
  • : 1

    Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators
  • :
  • LINK/ACT (Link/Activity)
  • FDX (Full-duplex)
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology
  • : 100Base-FX

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card

    PCI - 1 x SC - 100Base-FX
    $117.77
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy