pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Electronics
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • McAfee
  • Seagate
  • Papermate
  • Lexmark
  • Uniball
  • Adobe
  • Olympus
  • Xerox
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network Adapters - Wired > Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Dual Media Network Interface Card

Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Dual Media Network Interface Card

PCI - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Dual Media Network Interface Card
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Dual Media Network Interface Card
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$123.38

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  208974
Mfg Part No.  NDM-FTX-ST-01
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Dual Media Network Interface Card
  • Host Interface:PCI

Marketing Information

The Fast Ethernet Dual Media NIC provides both a 10/100BASE-TX copper port and a 100BASE-FX fiber port to allow ultimate flexibility for installation in both new and legacy LAN environments.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : NDM-FTX-ST-01
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.transition.com
  • Product Name
  • : Fast Ethernet Dual Media Network Interface Card
  • Product Type
  • : Fiber Optic Fast Ethernet Card
  • Brand Name
  • : Transition Networks

    Media & Performance

  • Distance Support
  • : 328.08ft Twisted Pair
  • Twisted Pair Cable Standard
  • : Category 5

    Management & Protocols

  • Protocols
  • : TCP/IP
  • Management
  • :

    Wake-On-LAN (WOL) power management

    Power Description

  • Input Current
  • : 1 A @5V

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature
  • : 0 C (32 F) to 50 C (122 F)
  • Humidity
  • : 5% to 95% Non-condensing
  • Altitude
  • : 0 ft to 10000 ft

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Fiber Optic Connector Specs:

  • Multimode:
    • Min TX PWR: 19 dBm
    • Max TX PWR: 14 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: 31 dBm
    • Max In PWR: 17 dBm
    • Link Budget: 12.00 dB

    Platform Support

    PC

    Compatibility

  • NetWare Server 4.1x, 5.X
  • NetWare DOS Client ODI
  • Windows 95, 98, Me, 2000, 2003, XP, NT 4.0
  • Linux
  • Certifications & Standards

  • PCI 2.1, 2.2
  • IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.1P
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • Regulatory Compliance:

  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • CE Mark
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions
  • : 7.1" Width x 0.9" Thickness
  • Shipping Weight
  • : 1 lb
  • Form Factor
  • : Internal

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty
  • : Lifetime

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 1 x RJ-45
  • Host Interface
  • : PCI
  • Number of Ports
  • : 2

    Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators
  • :
  • LINK/ACT (Link/Activity)
  • FDX (Full-duplex)
  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology
  • : 10/100Base-TX

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Dual Media Network Interface Card

    PCI - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    $123.38
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy