pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Lexmark
  • Samsung
  • Seagate
  • Microsoft
  • Sharp
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
  • Logitech
  • Microsoft
  • Sony Playstation
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Network Adapters - Wired > Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/LC GbE Fiber Network Adapter

Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/LC GbE Fiber Network Adapter

PCI-X - 1 x LC 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps - Fiber

Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/LC GbE Fiber Network Adapter
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/LC GbE Fiber Network Adapter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$181.66

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  111584
Mfg Part No.  AT-2931SX/LC-901
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A   |  Similar Items
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/LC GbE Fiber Network Adapter
  • Host Interface:PCI-X
  • Data Transfer Rate:1Gbps

Marketing Information

The adapter connects a PCI compliant server or workstation to a Gigabit Ethernet network. The adapter incorporates a technology that transfers data at a maximum rate of 2Gbps - 20 times the rate of Fast Ethernet adapters. In addition, the adapters use fiber optic cabling and a connector that meets 62.5/125um or 50/125um multimode specifications. This adapteroperates at 1000 Mbps full-duplex mode only.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : AT-2931SX/LC-901
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Model
  • : AT-2931SX/LC
  • Product Name
  • : AT-2931SX/LC GbE Fiber Network Adapter

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Host Interface
  • : PCI-X
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 1 x LC 1000Base-SX

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media
  • : 1000Base-SX 50/125, 62.5/125 m Multimode Fiber
  • Distance Support
  • : 1640 ft Maximum
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • : 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

    Management & Protocols

  • Protocols
  • : TCP/IP

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

  • Standard Memory
  • : 96KB Buffer Memory

    Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators
  • :
  • Link
  • ACT (activity)

    Power Description

  • Input Voltage
  • : 3.3 V 10%
  • Input Current
  • : 1.17 A @3.3V
  • Power Consumption
  • : 3.86 W

    Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature
  • : 0 C (32 F) to 55 C (131 F) Operating
  • Humidity
  • : 5% to 85% Non-condensing Operating
  • Altitude
  • : 10000 ft Operating

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor
  • : Plug-in Card
  • Dimensions
  • : 2.53" Height x 6.6" Width x 0.5" Thickness - low profile
  • Weight
  • : 2.12 oz

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • AT-2931SX/LC GbE Fiber Network Adapter
  • Antistatic bag (used for protecting the adapter when stored or shipped)
  • CD-ROM with Gigabit Ethernet driver software and documentation
  • Low-profile bracket

    Compatibility

  • Novell NetWare 5.x
  • Novell NetWare 6.x
  • Microsoft Windows 2000 / XP
  • Linux 2.4.x

    Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • IEEE 802.1ad
  • FCC - Part 15

    Platform Support

    PC

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty
  • : Lifetime Limited

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys AT-2931SX/LC GbE Fiber Network Adapter

    PCI-X - 1 x LC 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps - Fiber
    $181.66
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2015  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy