pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Xerox
  • Sharpie
  • Intel
  • Sony Playstation
  • Netgear
  • Uniball
  • Sharp
  • McAfee
  • Microsoft
  • Lexmark
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Multiplexers > Omnitron iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer

Omnitron iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer

4 x T1/E1 Network, 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network, 1 x 1000Base-X Network - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 1.54Mbps T1 , 2.048

Omnitron iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer
Enlarge Image
Omnitron iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$1,230.54

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  476058
Mfg Part No.  2431-1-T
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Omnitron

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Omnitron iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer
  • Form Factor:Plug-in Module
  • Number of Ports:4
  • Data Transfer Rate:10Mbps Ethernet
  • Dimensions:1.75" Height x 17.15" Width x 9" Depth

Marketing Information

The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration, and can be used in applications such as multiple T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 2431-1-T
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Product Name: iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer
  • Product Model: 2431-1
  • Product Type: Multiplexer
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1.75" Height x 17.15" Width x 9" Depth
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Module
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Rx
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm Tx
  • Distance Support : 20 KM
  • Warranty

    Controls/Indicators

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: STP/UTP 10/100/1000Base-T
  • I/O Expansions

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 4 x RJ-48 T1/E1 Network WAN
  • Management & Protocols

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Omnitron iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer

    4 x T1/E1 Network, 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network, 1 x 1000Base-X Network - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 1.54Mbps T1 , 2.048
    $1,230.54
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy