Omnitron iConverter 2430-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer
$ 1335.18 $ 1745.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
476057
Mfg Part No.
2430-1-T

Product Information for Omnitron iConverter 2430-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer

Highlights for Omnitron iConverter 2430-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer

  • Form Factor:Plug-in Module
  • Number of Ports:4
  • Data Transfer Rate:10Mbps Ethernet
  • Dimensions:1.75" Height x 17.15" Width x 9" Depth

Marketing Information

The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration, and can be used in applications such as multiple T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 2430-1-T
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Product Name: iConverter 2430-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer
  • Product Model: 2430-1
  • Product Type: Multiplexer
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1.75" Height x 17.15" Width x 9" Depth
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Module
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Tx
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm Rx
  • Distance Support : 20 KM
  • Warranty

    Controls/Indicators

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
  • I/O Expansions

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 4 x RJ-48 T1/E1 Network WAN
  • Management & Protocols