Atto Technology Celerity CTFC-41XS-0R0 Fibre Channel Host Adapter
Item No.
219325
Mfg Part No.
CTFC-41XS-0R0
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Atto Technology Celerity CTFC-41XS-0R0 Fibre Channel Host Adapter

Highlights for Atto Technology Celerity CTFC-41XS-0R0 Fibre Channel Host Adapter

Marketing Information

The Celerity CTFC-41XS-0R0 Fibre Channel Host Adapter is the next generation in storage technology, leveraging the latest in storage performance 4Gigabit Fibre Channel for the fastest throughput available today. ATTO Celerity host adapters are an integrated family of advanced storage connectivity solutions.With speeds of up to 800 MB/sec., the Celerity CTFC-41XS-0R0 Fibre Channel Host Adapter is capable of supporting the most intensive data applications, including digital content creation, tape streaming and backup, rich content delivery, and complex database environments.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Atto Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CTFC-41XS-0R0
  • Product Line: Celerity
  • Product Name: Celerity CTFC-41XS-0R0 Fibre Channel Host Adapter
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.attotech.com
  • Product Type: Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • Product Model: CTFC-41XS-0R0
  • Brand Name: Atto
  • Technical Information

  • Ports/Channels: 1 x LC Fibre Channel
  • Host Interface: PCI-X 133MHz
  • Backward Compatibility: PCI-X
  • Topology: Direct Fabric
  • Fibre Channel:
  • One (1) pluggable LC SFP connector included
  • Exclusive Advanced Data Streaming (ADS) Technology
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Supports SNIA HBA API
  • Supports Target and Initiator modes
  • LUN masking
  • Interrupt coalescing
  • Fibre Channel Class Support: Class 3
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 4Gbps Fibre Channel @ 492.1 ft
  • Data Throughput: 800 Mbps Fibre Channel Full Duplex
  • I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: 1 x SFP
  • Management & Protocols

  • Protocols: FC-PH
  • Management:

    Simplify installation, management and monitoring with a multi-platform Configuration Utility featuring an intuitive GUI.

  • Processor & Chipset

    Memory

    Controls/Indicators

    Reliability

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Half-height Half-length PCI
  • Dimensions: 2.54" Height x 6.6" Width
  • Miscellaneous

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year