Fluke Multimode Launch Cable 50 m SC/ST
Item No.
857479
Mfg Part No.
MMC-50-SCST
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Fluke Multimode Launch Cable 50 m SC/ST

Highlights for Fluke Multimode Launch Cable 50 m SC/ST

  • Cable Type:Fiber Optic
  • Product Type:Network Cable

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MMC-50-SCST
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.flukenetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
  • Product Model: MMC-50-SCST
  • Product Name: Multimode Launch Cable 50 m SC/ST
  • Brand Name: Fluke Networks
  • Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    Fluke Network OptiFiber Pro OTDR

    Physical Characteristics

    Technical Information

  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Connector on First End: SC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: ST Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 m
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 90 Day
  • Safety Warning