pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Intel
  • Olympus
  • Lexmark
  • D-Link
  • Dell Consumer
  • Symantec
  • Sharp
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Fiber Optic Cables > Tripp Lite 35M (115-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua

Tripp Lite 35M (115-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 114.83 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Tripp Lite 35M (115-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua
Enlarge Image
Tripp Lite 35M (115-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$104.00
You Save
-$33.24

Your Price
$70.76

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  851391
Mfg Part No.  N820-35M
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Tripp Lite 35M (115-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua
  • Cable Type:Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length:114.83 ft
  • Product Type:Network Cable

Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N820-35M
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.tripplite.com
  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Product Model: N820-35M
  • Product Name: 35M (115-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua
  • Product Series: N820
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Miscellaneous

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Aqua
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 114.83 ft
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Jacket Type: LSZH
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 m
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Safety Warning

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Tripp Lite 35M (115-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua

    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 114.83 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    $70.76
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy