pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Dell Business
  • Intel
  • Symantec
  • McAfee
  • Western Digital
  • Olympus
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Fiber Optic Cables > Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - 16.40 ft

Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - 16.40 ft

2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - 16.40 ft
Enlarge Image
Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - 16.40 ft
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$46.40
You Save
-$11.35

Your Price
$35.05

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  751337
Mfg Part No.  N820-05M-OM4
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - 16.40 ft
  • Cable Type:Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length:16.40 ft
  • Product Type:Network Cable

Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Technical Information

  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 m
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N820-05M-OM4
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.tripplite.com
  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Product Model: N820-05M-OM4
  • Product Name: N820-05M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

  • OM4 Rated
  • TIA LOMMF
  • Green Compliance

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Aqua
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Device Support: Network Device
  • Jacket: LSZH
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - 16.40 ft

    2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    $35.05
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy