Transition Networks Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Item No.
200417
Mfg Part No.
FPC-MD5-LCSC-03M
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Transition Networks Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • Cable Length:9.84ft
  • Connector Type on First End:LC
  • Connector Type on Second End:SC

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FPC-MD5-LCSC-03M
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 9.84ft
  • Jacket: PVC - OFNR
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 Ám
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Individually packaged with IL and RL test results included
  • Bandwidth: 500MHz/km @ 850nm, 500MHz/km @ 1300nm
  • Attenuation @ 850nm: 3.5 dB/km (maximum), 3.0 dB/km (typical)
  • Attenuation @ 1300nm: 1.5 dB/km (maximum), 1.0 dB/km (typical)
  • Certifications & Standards

  • TU-T G.651
  • IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1A.1, A1B
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime