Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Item No.
199948
Mfg Part No.
N320-02M
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)

Highlights for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)

  • Cable Length:6.56ft
  • Connector Type on First End:LC
  • Connector Type on Second End:LC

Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N320-02M
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.tripplite.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 6.56ft
  • Jacket: PVC - Riser Rated
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 Ám
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Color coded shrouds
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical)
  • Package Contents

  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • 2M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
  • Certifications & Standards

  • FDDI
  • OFNR
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited