pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Avery Dennison
  • Lexmark
  • Papermate
  • Olympus
  • Sony Electronics
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Seagate
  • Dell Business
  • Sonic Wall
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Fiber Optic Cables > Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Network Cable - 2 x LC - 2 x ST - 3.28ft - Orange

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$20.70


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  196206
Mfg Part No.  37400
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cables To Go

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Cable Length:3.28ft
  • Connector Type on First End:LC
  • Connector Type on Second End:ST

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 37400
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Cables To Go
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 3.28ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 Ám
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.08 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Buffer OD: 900 Ám
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Network Cable - 2 x LC - 2 x ST - 3.28ft - Orange
    $20.70
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy