C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Item No.
196206
Mfg Part No.
37400
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Highlights for C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • Cable Length:3.28ft
  • Connector Type on First End:LC
  • Connector Type on Second End:ST

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 37400
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Cables To Go
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 3.28ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 Ám
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.08 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Buffer OD: 900 Ám
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime