pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Olympus
  • Avery Dennison
  • Logitech
  • D-Link
  • Intel
  • Epson
  • Kingston Technology
  • Uniball
  • Toshiba
  • Sharpie
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Fiber Optic Cables > Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Network Cable - 2 x LC - 2 x ST - 3.28ft - Orange

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$20.76

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  196206
Mfg Part No.  37400
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cables To Go

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Cable Length:3.28ft
  • Connector Type on First End:LC
  • Connector Type on Second End:ST

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 37400
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cablestogo.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Cables To Go
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 3.28ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 Ám
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.08 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Buffer OD: 900 Ám
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Network Cable - 2 x LC - 2 x ST - 3.28ft - Orange
    $20.76
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2015  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy