pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Linksys
  • Logitech
  • Uniball
  • Epson
  • Xerox
  • Symantec
  • Sony Electronics
  • Sharpie
  • Microsoft
  • D-Link
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Fiber Optic Cables > Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Fiber Optic - 2 x LC - 2 x SC - 3.28ft

Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Enlarge Image
Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$96.00
You Save
-$21.85

Your Price
$74.15

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  195741
Mfg Part No.  N424-01M
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Cable Length:3.28ft
  • Connector Type on First End:LC
  • Connector Type on Second End:SC

Marketing Information

Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the -LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet. Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuses the receiver at the other end of the fiber. These multiple signals, caused by Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects, severely limit the cable distance lengths for operating Gigabit Ethernet. A mode conditioning patch cord eliminates these multiple signals by allowing the single-mode launch to be offset away from the center of a multimode fiber.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N424-01M
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.tripplite.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 3.28ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Physical Characteristics

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Color: Orange/Yellow

    Package Contents

  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1 Meter LC/SC Mode Conditioning Cable
  • Certifications & Standards

    IEEE 802.3z

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

    Fiber Optic - 2 x LC - 2 x SC - 3.28ft
    $74.15
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy