Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Item No.
195662
Mfg Part No.
N316-20M
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Highlights for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • Cable Length:65.62ft
  • Connector Type on First End:SC
  • Connector Type on Second End:LC

Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 20-meter ( 66ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N316-20M
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.tripplite.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 65.62ft
  • Jacket: PVC
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 Ám
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Package Contents

  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 20 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime