Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
$ 19.03 $ 22.40 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
195660
Mfg Part No.
N306-05M

Product Information for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable

Highlights for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable

  • Cable Length:16.4ft
  • Connector Type on First End:SC
  • Connector Type on Second End:SC

Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 5 meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : N306-05M
  • Product Name
  • : Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.tripplite.com
  • Product Type
  • : Network Cable
  • Brand Name
  • : Tripp Lite

    Technical Information

  • Cable Length
  • : 16.4ft
  • Jacket
  • : PVC
  • Connector on First End
  • : 2 x SC Male
  • Connector on Second End
  • : 2 x SC Male
  • Cable Type
  • : Fiber Optic
  • Cable Details
  • : Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode
  • : Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
  • : 62.5/125 Ám

    Physical Characteristics

  • Color
  • : Orange

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass ( not a polymer )
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty
  • : Lifetime