pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Motorola
  • Lenovo
  • Microsoft
  • Avery Dennison
  • Samsung
  • Netgear
  • Kodak
  • Sony Electronics
  • Sony Playstation
 
Home > Cables & Connectors > Fiber Optic Cables > Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2 x LC - 2 x ST - 16.4ft

Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Enlarge Image
Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$34.40

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  194814
Mfg Part No.  N518-05M
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Cable Length:16.4ft
  • Connector Type on First End:LC
  • Connector Type on Second End:ST

Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : N518-05M
  • Product Name
  • : Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.tripplite.com
  • Product Type
  • : Network Cable
  • Brand Name
  • : Tripp Lite

    Technical Information

  • Cable Length
  • : 16.4ft
  • Jacket
  • : PVC
  • Connector on First End
  • : 2 x LC
  • Connector on Second End
  • : 2 x ST
  • Cable Type
  • : Fiber Optic
  • Cable Details
  • : Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
  • : 50/125 Ám

    Physical Characteristics

  • Shipping Weight
  • : 0.24 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/ST connectors
  • Certifications & Standards

  • FDDI
  • OFNR
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty
  • : Lifetime

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    2 x LC - 2 x ST - 16.4ft
    $34.40
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy