Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable
$ 23.34 $ 32.00 In Stock
Condition:
New
Item No.
194810
Mfg Part No.
N302-10M

Product Information for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Highlights for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Cable Length:32.81ft
  • Connector Type on First End:ST
  • Connector Type on Second End:ST

Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : N302-10M
  • Product Name
  • : Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.tripplite.com
  • Product Type
  • : Network Cable
  • Brand Name
  • : Tripp Lite

    Technical Information

  • Cable Length
  • : 32.81ft
  • Jacket
  • : PVC
  • Connector on First End
  • : 2 x ST
  • Connector on Second End
  • : 2 x ST
  • Cable Type
  • : Fiber Optic
  • Cable Details
  • : Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
  • : 62.5/125 Ám

    Physical Characteristics

  • Shipping Weight
  • : 0.31 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors
  • Certifications & Standards

  • FDDI
  • OFNR
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty
  • : Lifetime