Tripp Lite Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
$ 20.29 $ 29.60 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
194775
Mfg Part No.
N370-02M

Product Information for Tripp Lite Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Highlights for Tripp Lite Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Cable Length:6.56ft
  • Connector Type on First End:LC
  • Connector Type on Second End:LC

Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : N370-02M
  • Product Name
  • : Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address
  • : www.tripplite.com
  • Product Type
  • : Network Cable
  • Brand Name
  • : Tripp Lite

    Technical Information

  • Cable Length
  • : 6.56ft
  • Insulation
  • : 8.3/125 micron
  • Jacket
  • : PVC
  • Connector on First End
  • : 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End
  • : 2 x LC Male
  • Cable Type
  • : Fiber Optic
  • Cable Details
  • : Patch Cable

    Physical Characteristics

  • Shipping Dimensions
  • : 10" Height x 6.25" Width x 0.25" Depth
  • Shipping Weight
  • : 0.18 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable .
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Certifications & Standards

  • FDDI
  • OFNR
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty
  • : Lifetime