Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
$ 26.78 $ 41.60 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
193912
Mfg Part No.
N368-10M

Product Information for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Highlights for Tripp Lite Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • Cable Length:33ft
  • Connector Type on First End:LC
  • Connector Type on Second End:ST

Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 33ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N368-10M
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.tripplite.com
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Technical Information

  • Cable Length: 33ft
  • Jacket: PVC
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 Ám
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Yellow
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10-meter ( 33ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime